For Sale
    • Brokers
    Shelburne Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5138 Shelburne Road, Shelburne, VT 05482

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,100,000

    Four-story commercial building in Shelburne, Vermont with diverse tenant mix.

    Property size:
    12,165 SF
    Price / SF:
    $90/SF
    Added:
    May 30, 2022
    Days on Market:
    1455
    Last Refresh:
    May 13 at 8:27 pm

    Property Features for 5138 Shelburne Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,165 SF
    Property subtype
    Other

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1919

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jack Rutherford

    Listing agent Jack Rutherford

    Listing office Lake Point Properties, LLC

    Listing date May 30, 2022

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Prime location on Shelburne Rd/ VT Route 7 with high traffic (17,000+ daily).
    • Large commercial building (approx. 12,000 sq ft) with 12 unique units.
    • Ample on‑site parking (35+ spaces).
    • Mix of tenants (office, fitness, medical) with units available for lease.
    • Multiple newly fit up offices.
    • Historic property ("The Shelburne Creamery") with Village Center Mixed Use zoning.

    Overview

    This four-story commercial building, known as "The Shelburne Creamery", offers approximately 12,000 square feet of space. The property is located in Shelburne, Vermont, on Shelburne Road/ VT Route 7, benefiting from high visibility with average daily traffic exceeding 17,000 vehicles. The building features 12 unique units, some of which are available for lease. The tenant mix includes office, fitness, and medical services. On-site parking is available for 35+ vehicles. Multiple offices have been recently renovated. The building is equipped with natural gas heating, municipal water, and sewer services. This historic property offers an excellent location.