For Sale
    Back to Search
    Finger Lakes Event Venue Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3800 Ball Diamond Rd, Hector, NY 14841

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,950,000

    Unique venue in the Finger Lakes Wine region.

    Type:General Commercial
    Property size:
    21,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $140/SF
    Added:
    Mar 13, 2023
    Days on Market:
    1166
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:31 pm

    Property Features for 3800 Ball Diamond Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,000 SF
    Property subtype
    General Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Howard Hanna

    Listing agent Howard Hanna

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 13, 2023

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Panoramic views of Seneca Lake.
    • Seating and service for 250 guests.
    • Commercial kitchen available.
    • Parking for 200 cars.
    • Located in the heart of the Finger Lakes Wine region.
    • Municipal water.

    Overview

    Logan Ridge Estates is available for purchase, presenting a unique opportunity in the Finger Lakes Wine region. The property offers a commanding presence overlooking Seneca Lake. Originally constructed as a private residence, it has most recently operated as a venue for weddings, banquets, and special events. Potential uses include a winery, brewery, upscale restaurant, or public or private retreat. The property features seating and service for 250 guests, supported by a commercial kitchen. It also includes a large deck with panoramic views of Seneca Lake, parking for 200 cars, and municipal water. The property size is 21000 square feet.