For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1030 Oak Ridge Turnpike, Oak Ridge, TN

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    6,106 SF medical office building with high visibility.

    Type:OFFICE
    Property size:
    6,106 SF
    Lot size:
    0.36 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $194/SF
    Added:
    Oct 28, 2025
    Days on Market:
    202
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:43 pm

    Property Features for 1030 Oak Ridge Turnpike

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,106 SF
    Lot size
    0.36 Acres
    Property subtype
    OFFICE

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Charles Stallings
    Charles Stallings

    Listing agent Charles Stallings License #368338

    Listing office Wallace Commercial

    Listing date Oct 28, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Prime location with high visibility and excellent signage on Oak Ridge Turnpike, directly in front of Oak Ridge Methodist Medical Center.
    • Freestanding 6,106 SF medical office building.
    • Versatile racetrack layout with 10 rooms suitable for offices or exam rooms.
    • High traffic count of 24,626 vehicles per day (2024).
    • UB2 zoning suitable for various business uses.
    • Large open lobby with reception area and ample storage space on the second level.

    Overview

    This 6,106 square foot freestanding medical office building presents an opportunity for owner occupancy or investment. The property features prominent signage and visibility, with frontage on Oak Ridge Turnpike, situated directly in front of the Oak Ridge Methodist Medical Center, between Burger King and KFC. The building has a racetrack layout, with 10 rooms suitable for offices or exam rooms, a large open lobby with a reception area, and 3 bathrooms. There are 12 parking spots available, along with a second level offering significant storage space. The property is located on 0.36 acres and is zoned UB2. As of 2024, the average daily traffic count is 24,626.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $897.6K
    NOI $80,782 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.15M
    NOI $80,782 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.62M
    NOI $80,782 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $128.2k $21.00
    − Vacancy −$20.5k −$3.36
    EGI $107.7k $17.64
    − OpEx −$26.9k −$4.41
    NOI $80.8k $13.23
    6,106 SF · lease $21.00/SF/yr · vacancy 16.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.15M
    $1.01M – $1.35M (±1% cap)
    NOI $80,782 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.82%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $1.11M
    $971.0K – $1.29M (±1% cap)
    NOI $77,683 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.56%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.51M
    $1.32M – $1.76M (±1% cap)
    NOI $105,863 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.93%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Stacy L. Soappman, ... Physician Robbins Kristal R Physician Marino Therapy Centers Medical Clinic Dr. Carol J ... Physician Cope Don E Medical Clinic

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Jackson Square Animal Clinic 201 W Tyrone Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • Dr. David Allen, DVM 201 W Tyrone Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • Grace Veterinary Center, Oak Ridge 1030 Oak Ridge Turnpike, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

Longitude
    -84.2466
    Latitude
    36.0216

    FAQs