1021 15th N Street, Great Falls, MT 59401
7460 SF shop on 0.62 acres in high-traffic area.
- Added:
- Mar 11, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 67
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 12:12 am
Property Features for 1021 15th N Street
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 8,304 SF
- Lot size
- 0.62 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1973
Listing agent Robin McKnight License #RRE-RBS-LIC-17672
Listing office Montana's Best Realty (406) 468-9911
Listing date Mar 11, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- High‑traffic location ideal for business exposure.
- Large 7460 sq ft shop suitable for various business configurations.
- Drive‑through shop doors and fenced back lot for convenient access and storage.
- Updated and air‑conditioned office space with reception area.
- Includes multiple heaters, 2 hoists, a 15‑horse compressor, and a Down Draft paint booth (negotiable).
- .62 acre property offering ample space for business operations.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $134.5k | $16.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.7k | −$0.57 |
| EGI | $129.8k | $15.63 |
| − OpEx | −$38.9k | −$4.69 |
| NOI | $90.9k | $10.94 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Auto Diagnostics & Repair — 815 16th St N, Great Falls, MT 59401
- Point S Jerry Noble — 1420 10th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
- Used Transmissions and Engines — Great Falls, MT 59401
- SME Gnrtn & Trans Co-Op Inc — Great Falls, MT 59401
- Fsw — 1005 11th St N, Great Falls, MT 59401
- Longitude
- -111.281
- Latitude
- 47.5169