For Sale
    Back to Search
    Popeyes NNN Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1702 Raleigh Road Pky W, Wilson, NC 27896

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,869,565

    4,200 SF Retail Building in Wilson, NC 27896

    Property size:
    4,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.88 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $683/SF
    Added:
    Jan 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    484
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 1702 Raleigh Road Pky W

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Restaurants, Other retail properties, Individual retail properties, Retail properties & Spaces
    Size
    4,200 SF
    Net Rentable
    4,200 SF
    Total Parking Spaces
    25
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.88 Acres
    Net Operating Income
    $165,000

    Building Details

    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John R Wertz

    Listing agent John

    Listing office Wertz Real Estate Investment Services

    Listing date Jan 22, 2025

    HighLights

    • 20‑Year Absolute NNN Lease w/ 10% Increases Every 5‑Years
    • Historical Occupancy Since 2022 (Above Average Store Sales)
    • Located Across from Entrance to Walmart Supercenter
    • Traffic Counts Exceed 32,000 Vehicles Per Day on Raleigh Road
    • Dense Retail Trade Area with Excellent Access & Visibility
    • Located between Two Signalized Intersections with Traffic Counts
    • Exceeding 60,000 Vehicles Per Day

    Overview

    This is an investment opportunity featuring a newly constructed 4,200 square foot Popeyes restaurant on a 0.88-acre lot in Wilson, North Carolina. The property has a brand new 20-year absolute NNN lease with 10% rent increases every five years throughout the four 5-year option periods. The location is strategically positioned at a signalized intersection, offering excellent visibility and access. It benefits from its proximity to a Walmart Supercenter, which draws significant traffic. The site experiences high daily traffic counts exceeding 60,000 vehicles per day on Raleigh Road and Forest Hills Road. The property is surrounded by a dense concentration of national retailers, including McDonald's, Hobby Lobby, and Starbucks. The net operating income is $165,000. This location offers investors a stable, long-term investment with zero landlord responsibilities. The property's strong tenant, favorable lease terms, and prime location combine to create a compelling investment proposition with significant potential for long-term appreciation.