For Sale
    Back to Search
    Flemington Retail Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2 Mine St, Flemington, NJ 08822

    View on Map
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,199,000

    5,933 SF Retail Building in Flemington, NJ 08822 (100% Leased)

    Property size:
    5,933 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $202/SF
    Added:
    Jan 20, 2025
    Days on Market:
    477
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 2 Mine St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Retail residential properties, Other retail properties, Individual retail properties, Mixed-use properties, Retail properties & Spaces
    Size
    5,933 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres
    Net Operating Income
    $96,520

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900
    Stories
    3

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nadeem Qavi

    Listing agent Nadeem License #1109799

    Listing office RE/MAX Competitive Edge

    Listing date Jan 20, 2025

Overview

    Located at 2 Mine Street in Flemington, NJ, this 5,933 square foot retail building offers an investment opportunity. The property generates a gross annual rental income of $132,600 and a net operating income of $96,520, resulting in an 8% capitalization rate. The building is 100% leased and includes four apartments and two storefronts. Tenants are responsible for heat, hot water, and sewer costs. Situated on a 0.136-acre lot at the corner of Main Street and Mine Street, the property benefits from a prime location in the heart of Flemington's downtown area, surrounded by cafes, restaurants, and other businesses. Its proximity to the County Courthouse and the recently renovated Union Hotel, along with the development of upscale townhomes and apartments, indicates a thriving and growing neighborhood. The property boasts high visibility on Main & Mine Streets.