316 Jones Rd NE, El Reno, OK 73036
2,203 SF of living space offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a half bath
- Added:
- Jan 20, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 487
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 16 at 9:06 am
Property Features for 316 Jones Rd NE
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Property type
- Live-work space, Industrial live-work properties, Other residential income properties, Mixed-use properties, Residential income properties
- Size
- 2,203 SF
- Total Parking Spaces
- 2
- Elevators
- N/A
- Lot size
- 0.05 Acres
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1977
- Buildings
- 1
- Stories
- 1
Listing agent Casey (405) 249-3401
Listing office (405) 249-3401
Listing date Jan 20, 2025
HighLights
- 2,203 square feet
- 3 bedrooms | 2.5 bathrooms
- Built in 1977
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Located just outside of El Reno on 2 acres!
- Features a shop!
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Mixed Use
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Mixed Use
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $47.6k | $21.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.8k | −$2.16 |
| EGI | $42.8k | $19.44 |
| − OpEx | −$16.1k | −$7.29 |
| NOI | $26.8k | $12.15 |
- Longitude
- -97.9651
- Latitude
- 35.5525