For Lease
    Back to Search
    Crestview Net-Leased Industrial Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    101 W Edney Ave, Crestview, FL

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Net-leased industrial property in Crestview, Florida, ideal for investment.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    4,300 SF
    Lot size:
    0.42 Acres
    Added:
    Nov 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:46 pm

    Property Features for 101 W Edney Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,300 SF
    Lot size
    0.42 Acres

Listing office Stirling | Pensacola

    Listing date Nov 24, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • 100% leased to an automotive tenant, generating $66,000 in annual base rent.
    • Strategically located just off Highway 85 with high traffic count (approximately 48,000 vehicles per day), offering exceptional visibility.
    • Freestanding 4,300± SF building with an additional 1,400± SF mezzanine, totaling 5,700± SF of usable space.
    • Zoned C‑1, providing flexible configurations.
    • Features four 20’ x 15’ roll‑up doors and functional shop layouts.
    • Located in one of Northwest Florida’s fastest‑growing markets.

    Overview

    This net-leased industrial investment opportunity is located in Crestview, Florida. The property is 100% leased to an automotive tenant, generating an annual base rent of $66,000. The asset is a 4,300-square-foot freestanding building with an additional 1,400-square-foot mezzanine, constructed in 1993. Zoned C-1, the property provides flexible configurations suitable for a variety of industrial or commercial uses. The space includes four 20-foot by 15-foot roll-up doors and functional shop layouts, making it ideal for automotive or light industrial operations. The property is strategically located just off Highway 85, which experiences approximately 48,000 vehicles per day, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility. This property represents a stable, income-producing investment with minimal landlord responsibilities and strong long-term potential.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Restylers Aftermarket Specialist ... Auto Parts Store

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • GLASSMAN LLC 1298 S Ferdon Blvd, Crestview, FL 32536
    • Florida Glass & Storefront, Inc. 201 Robinson Ave E, Crestview, FL 32539
    • Rustic automotive 133 Aplin Rd, Crestview, FL 32539
    • Precision Tune Auto Care 1210 S Ferdon Blvd, Crestview, FL 32536
    • Grease Monkey 1102 S Ferdon Blvd, Crestview, FL 32536

Longitude
    -86.5647
    Latitude
    30.751

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Auto shop - Net-leased industrial property in Crestview, Florida, ideal for investment.
    Where is this auto shop located?
    The property is located at 101 W Edney Ave Crestview, FL.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 100% leased to an automotive tenant, generating $66,000 in annual base rent.; Strategically located just off Highway 85 with high traffic count (approximately 48,000 vehicles per day), offering exceptional visibility.; Freestanding 4,300± SF building with an additional 1,400± SF mezzanine, totaling 5,700± SF of usable space.
    (850) 972-0162 Call to check price and availability