101 AUPUNI ST, Hilo, HI 96720
SINGLE_FAMILY - Hilo, HI
- Added:
- Jun 2, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 351
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 1:06 am
Property Features for 101 AUPUNI ST
General Information
- Property type
- Residential
- Property subtype
- Office
- Zoning
- CG-7.5
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1
- Parking features
- Assigned
- Security features
- Security
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 3220140100000
- Size
- 1,518 SF
- Lot size
- 4.36 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2020
- Tax Annual Amount
- 0
Utilities
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1971
- Number of units
- 1
Listing agent Glenn M. Takase License #RB-18547 (808) 936-0692
Listing office Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo 101 Hualalai Street, Kihei, HI (808) 969-7863
Listing date Jun 2, 2025
HighLights
- Located in prestigious Hilo Lagoon Centre.
- Sale includes two units with separate entrances, suitable for two businesses.
- Total square footage of 1,518 sqft with five private offices, a kitchen, and a bathroom with a shower.
- CAM charges include electricity, water, sewer, and reserve fund assessment.
- Includes two reserved parking stalls and two floating parking stalls.
- Units are currently vacant and usable in current condition.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $33.7k | $22.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.9k | −$3.22 |
| EGI | $28.8k | $18.98 |
| − OpEx | −$7.2k | −$4.75 |
| NOI | $21.6k | $14.24 |
- Longitude
- -155.0764255
- Latitude
- 19.717677