For Sale
    • Brokers
    Blountsville Motorcycle Shop For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10090 Lee St, Blountsville, AL 35031

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $219,900

    Motorcycle shop with showroom, kitchen, and workshop in Blountsville.

    Type:General Commercial
    Property size:
    4,025 SF
    Price / SF:
    $54/SF
    Added:
    Dec 6, 2023
    Days on Market:
    899
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:32 pm

    Property Features for 10090 Lee St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,025 SF
    Property subtype
    General Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1999

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    MARY ANN KING

    Listing agent MARY ANN KING

    Listing office Alabama Realty Group

    Listing date Dec 6, 2023

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Over 3,000 sq ft building suitable for various business types.
    • Includes office, showroom, full kitchen, and 2 bathrooms.
    • Workshop features a garage door.
    • Equipped with an alarm system.
    • Located in Blountsville, Alabama, with new business development.
    • Built in 1999.

    Overview

    This commercial property in Blountsville, Alabama, currently operating as a motorcycle shop, is available for sale. The building encompasses over 3,000 square feet and features an office, showroom, full kitchen, two bathrooms, and a workshop equipped with a garage door. An alarm system is installed. The property offers potential for various business uses, given the ongoing commercial development in Blountsville. The property size is 4,025 square feet.