For Sale
    Back to Search
    Nashville Commercial Opportunity: 0.25 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1005 2nd Ave S, Nashville, TN 37210

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $2,500,000

    0.25 Acres A Prime Commercial Opportunity in Nashville's Emerging Urban Corridor

    Property size:
    10,454 SF
    Lot size:
    0.25 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $239/SF
    Added:
    May 27, 2025
    Days on Market:
    351
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 1005 2nd Ave S

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Commercial land, Residential land & home lots, Other land, Land
    Size
    10,454 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.25 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Intero Headquarters

    Listing agent Intero

    Listing office

    Listing date May 27, 2025

Overview

    This 0.25-acre property presents a commercial opportunity in Nashville. Situated in a rapidly transforming urban corridor, the location benefits from high traffic and visibility, with easy access to the interstate and just blocks from downtown. The zoning is CS + Urban Zoning, making it suitable for mixed-use development, including multi-family residential projects. The location is surrounded by growth and revitalization, in a transitional area with increasing demand for commercial and residential projects. The property includes Parcel ID 093-15-0-310.00. The adjacent property at 1001 / 1003 2nd Ave S is also for sale, offering a combined 0.5 acres.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Allied Tool Repair Tool Repair Shop Ross Tree Services ... Landscaping Hermitage Tool Co ... (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Pharmacy Auto Repair Shop