For Sale
    • Brokers
    Hillsboro Medical Office Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    545 Southeast Oak Street, Hillsboro, OR 97123

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $825,000

    3,340 SF Hillsboro Medical Office

    Property size:
    3,340 SF
    Price / SF:
    $247/SF
    Added:
    Jan 8, 2025
    Days on Market:
    498
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 545 Southeast Oak Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other healthcare properties, Other mixed-use properties, Other investment properties, Healthcare properties, Mixed-use properties, Investment properties
    Size
    3,340 SF
    Elevators
    N/A

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cameron Schwab

    Listing agent Cameron

    Listing office KW - Eugene & Springfield | Eugene

    Listing date Jan 8, 2025

Overview

    Located at 545 Southeast Oak Street in Hillsboro, Oregon, this 3,340 square foot medical office condo is situated in a serene medical complex in downtown Hillsboro, just blocks from complementary businesses and the Hillsboro Medical Center. The complex provides access to a 37-stall shared parking lot, plus an additional 22 stalls in a nearby gated lot. The property is a 5-minute drive from the Hillsboro Airport and a 30-minute drive from Downtown Portland. Two MAX Light Rail stops are located three blocks away. Suite C features a reception area, a front office, a break area with kitchenette, an x-ray room, three bathrooms, and eleven clinic rooms. Previously used as a cardiology clinic, this well-lit suite also features access to a courtyard garden. This property is suitable for a medical owner-user seeking a move-in ready space in a thriving location within Oregon's "Silicon Forest." Hillsboro's blend of technology, business, and medical centers makes this an investment opportunity.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $552.6K
    NOI $49,731 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $710.4K
    NOI $49,731 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $994.6K
    NOI $49,731 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $88.2k $26.40
    − Vacancy −$5.3k −$1.58
    EGI $82.9k $24.82
    − OpEx −$33.2k −$9.93
    NOI $49.7k $14.89
    3,340 SF · lease $26.40/SF/yr · vacancy 6.00% · expense 40.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Healthcare Medical
    $710.4K
    $621.6K – $828.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $49,731 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.03%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $665.6K
    $582.4K – $776.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $46,593 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.65%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $896.9K
    $784.8K – $1.05M (±1% cap)
    NOI $62,784 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.61%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Healthcare properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -122.984
    Latitude
    45.4461

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Healthcare property - 3,340 SF Hillsboro Medical Office
    Where is this healthcare property located?
    The property is located at 545 Southeast Oak Street Hillsboro, OR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $825,000.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.