For Sale
    Back to Search
    Texas Ranch with Quarry Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2001 Farm to Market Road 1331, Taylor, TX 76574

    View on Map
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,600,000

    65.34-acre property featuring a farmhouse, a cozy cabin, and several outbuildings.

    Property size:
    2,846,210 SF
    Lot size:
    65.34 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1.62/SF
    Added:
    Jan 8, 2025
    Days on Market:
    500
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 2001 Farm to Market Road 1331

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other agricultural properties, Farms, Other mixed-use properties, Agricultural properties, Mixed-use properties
    Size
    2,846,210 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    65.34 Acres

    Building Details

    Buildings
    5
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alice Duffy

    Listing agent Alice

    Listing office

    Listing date Jan 8, 2025

    HighLights

    • Sprawling 65.34‑acre property featuring a farmhouse, a cabin, and multiple outbuildings.
    • Includes a quarry with valuable gravel and fill, offering significant commercial potential.
    • Water access through two wells and a Jhona Water 1‑inch line ensures reliable supply.
    • Equipped with Encore electric service for seamless utility support.

    Overview

    This 65.34-acre Texas property features a farmhouse and a cabin, providing residential spaces. Multiple outbuildings offer storage and potential for expansion. A quarry containing gravel and fill provides potential for supplemental income generation. Utility services are ensured through two on-site water wells and connection to a Jhona Water 1-inch line, complemented by Encore electric service. The combination of residential structures, land, and the quarry's commercial potential makes this property suitable for comfortable living and business ventures. The property's size and diverse features offer flexibility for various uses, from agricultural pursuits to further development of the quarry resources. The property is located at 2001 Farm to Market Road 1331, Taylor, TX 76574.