For Sale
    • Brokers
    Highway Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    100 Tourist Avenue, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $399,000

    1.14 acre commercial property with 1516 SF building.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,560 SF
    Lot size:
    1.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $255/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    65
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:46 pm

    Property Features for 100 Tourist Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,560 SF
    Lot size
    1.14 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    RUTH K HOLLANDER
    RUTH K HOLLANDER

    Listing agent RUTH K HOLLANDER License #RS126149A

    Listing office CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime, central location on Highways 6 & 11 with 222 feet of road frontage.
    • Highway Commercial zoning allows for diverse business opportunities.
    • Multi‑use 1516 SF building on a large 1.14‑acre lot.
    • Newly installed roof with new underlayment (12/25).
    • Equipped with reception area, 3 offices, full kitchen, and full bath.
    • New heating system, central air, and security system installed.

    Overview

    This commercial property features a 1516 square foot building situated on 1.14 acres. The property is centrally located on routes 6 and 11, offering 222 feet of road frontage. The building includes a reception area, three spacious offices, a full kitchen, and a full bath. It is equipped with a new heating system, central air conditioning, a security system, an interior temperature monitoring system, and an intercom. A new roof with new underlayment was installed on December 25th. The property is zoned Highway Commercial, making it suitable for various business uses.