For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fully Leased Flex Buildings Title is generated by Realmo AI

    100 Technology Dr, Broomfield, CO

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Three flex buildings in Interlocken Business Park, fully leased.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    68,064 SF
    Lot size:
    5.49 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $267/SF
    Added:
    Sep 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    235
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:19 pm

    Property Features for 100 Technology Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    68,064 SF
    Lot size
    5.49 Acres

Listing office Gibbons-White, Inc.

    Listing date Sep 30, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Fully Leased with a Combined 4 Year WALT
    • Strategically Located in Interlocken Business Park Convenient to Denver & Boulder
    • Diverse Mix of Tenants in Technology, Device Manufacturing, Healthcare, Engineering, & R&D
    • Three Single‑Story Flex Buildings with High‑End Office, Lab, Manufacturing, & Warehouse
    • Dock‑High & Grade‑Level Loading; Fully Sprinklered; Climate Control Throughout
    • Abundant Parking at a Ratio of 3.5:1,000, RTD & Multi‑Use Trail System Access

    Overview

    This property features three single-story flex buildings offering a combination of high-end office, lab, manufacturing, and warehouse spaces. The buildings are fully leased with a combined 4-year weighted average lease term (WALT). The tenant mix is diverse, including technology, device manufacturing, healthcare, engineering, and research and development companies. The property includes dock-high and grade-level loading, a fully sprinklered system, and climate control throughout. Clear heights range from 14 to 16 feet, and the electrical service is 3-Phase 480/277 V. Located strategically in Interlocken Business Park, the property offers convenient access to both Denver and Boulder. Parking is abundant, with a ratio of 3.5 spaces per 1,000 square feet. Access to RTD and a multi-use trail system is available. The surrounding area is amenity-rich, with an airport, hotel and golf resort, restaurants, and retail options in close proximity.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $10.19M
    NOI $917,235 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $13.10M
    NOI $917,235 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $18.34M
    NOI $917,235 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $1.38M $20.28
    − Vacancy −$157.4k −$2.31
    EGI $1.22M $17.97
    − OpEx −$305.7k −$4.49
    NOI $917.2k $13.48
    68,064 SF · lease $20.28/SF/yr · vacancy 11.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $13.10M
    $11.47M – $15.29M (±1% cap)
    NOI $917,235 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.04%
    Second Best
    Flex RnD
    $8.16M
    $7.14M – $9.52M (±1% cap)
    NOI $571,460 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.14%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $151.47M
    $132.53M – $176.71M (±1% cap)
    NOI $10,602,691 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 58.26%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Hair Salon Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Law Firm Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Deshebrado Catering & Events 3400 Industrial Ln #11c, Broomfield, CO 80020

Longitude
    -105.132
    Latitude
    39.855

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Three flex buildings in Interlocken Business Park, fully leased.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 100 Technology Dr Broomfield, CO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $18,200,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully Leased with a Combined 4 Year WALT; Strategically Located in Interlocken Business Park Convenient to Denver & Boulder; Diverse Mix of Tenants in Technology, Device Manufacturing, Healthcare, Engineering, & R&D