For Sale
    • Brokers
    Summerville Trade Day Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    100 Henry Branch Road, Summerville, GA 30747

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $850,000

    Established Northwest Georgia flea market with expansion potential.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    6,750 SF
    Lot size:
    20.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $125/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    70
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:11 pm

    Property Features for 100 Henry Branch Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,750 SF
    Lot size
    20.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2019

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rick Wyatt
    Rick Wyatt

    Listing agent Rick Wyatt License #182224

    Listing office Rick Wyatt Realty, Inc.

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Established business since 1976 with a strong local economic impact.
    • Recently expanded in 2019 with a new sales shed, bathrooms, and concession stand.
    • Large 20‑acre property with potential for additional revenue streams. Up to 60 additional acres available.
    • Includes Kubota tractor and zero‑turn mower.
    • High visibility location on US Highway 27, drawing customers from a wide radius.
    • Strong social media presence with a large following.

    Overview

    Summerville Trade Day, a heritage business established in 1976, is available for sale. This outdoor flea market operates every Tuesday and Saturday year-round. Located two miles north of downtown Summerville on US Highway 27, the 20-acre property hosts regular dealers and customers. A 2019 expansion included the construction of a 150-foot-long sales shed, new bathrooms, and a concession stand. The sale includes a Kubota tractor and a Kubota zero turn mower. The business draws visitors to Summerville from a two-hour radius on Tuesdays, its busiest day, with regular customers commuting from the Atlanta, Birmingham, and Chattanooga areas. Its Facebook page has over 7,000 followers, and its Instagram account has nearly 1,000 followers. Additional revenue streams are possible, and up to 60 additional acres are available. The property size is 6750 square feet.