For Sale
    Back to Search
    Gold Coast Luxury Condominium Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10 E Delaware Place 18E, Chicago, IL 60611

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,550,000

    Luxury condominium in Gold Coast with city views and amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    2,170 SF
    Price / SF:
    $714/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:34 pm

    Property Features for 10 E Delaware Place 18E

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,170 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2010

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jonathan Missirlian

    Listing agent Jonathan Missirlian License #475129189

    Listing office eXp Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime Gold Coast location: Steps from Magnificent Mile, Lake Michigan, shopping, and dining.
    • Designed by renowned architect Lucien Lagrange, combining modern comforts with classic European elegance.
    • Access to The Ten Club: Rooftop pool, fitness center, sundeck, gardens, and club room.
    • Three bedrooms, each with en suite bathroom and custom walk‑in closet.
    • High‑end appliances and finishes: Sub‑Zero/Wolf/Miele appliances, Poggenpohl cabinetry, Grohe fixtures, and Kohler bathtubs.
    • Enormous North‑facing terrace with breathtaking city views.

    Overview

    Located in the Gold Coast neighborhood, this condominium offers proximity to the Magnificent Mile, Lake Michigan, shopping, and dining. Designed by architect Lucien Lagrange, the residence combines modern comforts with European elegance. The property features Nest Home Control, upgraded Poggenpohl cabinetry, a Sonos Sound System, automatic blinds, and Sub-Zero, Wolf, and Miele appliances. Each of the three bedrooms includes an en suite bathroom and a custom oversized walk-in closet. All bathrooms are equipped with Grohe fixtures and Kohler bathtubs. The unit includes a North-facing terrace with city views. Residents have access to The Ten Club, a facility with a rooftop pool, a fitness center, a sundeck, gardens, and a club room. The building is pet-friendly. The property includes two indoor tandem parking spots. The property size is 2170 square feet.