For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Hair Salon For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    00000 N County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $345,000

    Fully equipped, high-visibility hair salon with steady clientele.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $138/SF
    Added:
    Oct 15, 2025
    Days on Market:
    219
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:19 pm

    Property Features for 00000 N County Line Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ALICIA HYNES

    Listing agent ALICIA HYNES License #0121420

    Listing office BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOX & ROACH - HOLMDEL

    Listing date Oct 15, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Turnkey, fully equipped full‑service hair salon.
    • Established business with steady clientele.
    • High visibility location with ample parking.
    • Spacious 2,500+ sq. ft. facility.
    • Nine hair cutting stations and three shampoo sinks.
    • Owner willing to train and remain as hair stylist.

    Overview

    This is a well-established, turnkey, full-service hair salon. The property is fully equipped and benefits from a steady clientele, high visibility, and ample parking. The location experiences high traffic. The salon has a size of over 2,500 square feet and features nine hair cutting stations, three shampoo sinks, manicure tables, and three additional rooms suitable for makeup, waxing, or tanning services. There are also two bathrooms. The owner is willing to train and remain on as a hair stylist.