For Sale
    Back to Search
    Swanzey Industrial Land Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    0 West Swanzey, Swanzey, NH 03446

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $750,000

    Prime industrial land in Swanzey, NH, for future development.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    21 SF
    Price / SF:
    $35,714/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:01 am

    Property Features for 0 West Swanzey

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bill Hutwelker
    Bill Hutwelker

    Listing agent Bill Hutwelker License #NH #393709

    Listing office SVN The Masiello Group- Keene

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Ample land for future development and customization.
    • Strategic location in the sought‑after Swanzey area.
    • Proximity to key transportation routes and logistical hubs.
    • Lucrative investment opportunity in a thriving industrial market.
    • Access to a robust network of amenities and facilities.
    • Close proximity to points of interest such as Cheshire Fairgrounds and Mount Monadnock.

    Overview

    Located in Swanzey, New Hampshire, this industrial property at 0 West Swanzey offers an investment opportunity with land available for future development. The site is suitable for a range of industrial uses. Its location provides access to amenities and facilities, with connectivity to logistical hubs. Nearby points of interest include the Cheshire Fairgrounds, Mount Monadnock, and local dining and shopping options. The property is located a short distance from major transportation routes.