ROYAL OAKS, Watsonville 95076
MULTI_FAMILY - ROYAL OAKS
- Added:
- May 13, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 9
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 9:06 pm
Property Features for ROYAL OAKS
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- HDR20
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Rooms
- Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 5
- Parking
- 6
- Parking features
- Off Street
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,645 SF
- Lot size
- 0.12 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- None (Heating)
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1926
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Tile
- Roof type
- Composition
Listing agent Cat Rathbun License #02139427 (831) 588-0816
Listing office Bailey Properties 9119 Soquel Dr, Aptos, CA (831) 688-7434
Listing date May 13, 2026
HighLights
- Steady investment property with 0% vacancy for many years.
- Separate units: a 3bed/1bath home and a building plus garage/storage.
- Gated yards with ample parking.
- Mature avocado trees providing privacy.
- One newer unit that shows nicely.
- Located on a quiet street in the heart of Pajaro.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $67.1k | $40.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.6k | −$0.97 |
| EGI | $65.5k | $39.83 |
| − OpEx | −$19.7k | −$11.95 |
| NOI | $45.9k | $27.88 |
- Longitude
- -121.746974
- Latitude
- 36.905098