909-911 Ridge, Rockford, IL 61103
- Added:
- Dec 11, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 156
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 909-911 Ridge
- APN
- 1114378018
- Size
- 3,350 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 944
Utilities
- Heating system
- Baseboard, Electric (Heating), Natural Gas
- Other
Listing agent Katie Giese License #475197916 (815) 985-4478
Listing office Keller Williams Realty Signature 4201 Galleria Dr., Loves Park, IL (815) 315-1111
Listing date Dec 11, 2025
HighLights
- Six‑unit multifamily property offers strong rental income potential.
- Five of the six units are currently rented.
- Constructed with tenant practicality in mind.
- Convenient access to public transportation via bus line.
- Durable brick and stone construction.
- Includes essential appliances such as a refrigerator in each unit.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $36.2k | $10.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.4k | −$0.43 |
| EGI | $34.7k | $10.37 |
| − OpEx | −$15.6k | −$4.67 |
| NOI | $19.1k | $5.70 |
- Longitude
- -89.090504
- Latitude
- 42.281983