8340 TRAFORD LN #8340, Springfield, VA 22152
- Added:
- Dec 29, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 144
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 7:06 am
Property Features for 8340 TRAFORD LN #8340
- Size
- 1,080 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3390
Utilities
- Heating system
- Electric (Heating), Heat Pump (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1980
- Number of units
- 8340
- Flooring type
- Carpet, Concrete, Vinyl
- Building materials
- Brick, Concrete
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Shelley Draheim (888) 536-0216
Listing office Burke/Fairfax Station/Clifton 6045 Burke Centre Parkway, VA (888) 536-0216
Listing date Dec 29, 2025
HighLights
- Updated 1,080 sq ft office space suitable for various professional uses.
- ADA accessible with ramp and railing.
- Convenient location near Old Keene Mill Rd & Rolling Rd with quick access to I‑95, I‑395, and I‑495.
- Features 5 private rooms, reception/waiting area, full bath, kitchenette, and ample storage.
- New Trane HVAC replaced in 2024.
- Close proximity to shopping and dining.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $31.9k | $29.52 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.6k | −$4.28 |
| EGI | $27.3k | $25.24 |
| − OpEx | −$6.8k | −$6.31 |
| NOI | $20.4k | $18.93 |
- Longitude
- -77.23287
- Latitude
- 38.78242