7821 7825 7829 7833 BELLE POINT Drive, Greenbelt, MD 20770
Commercial Sale - GREENBELT, MD
- Added:
- Sep 16, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 244
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 10:06 pm
Property Features for 7821 7825 7829 7833 BELLE POINT Drive
General Information
- Property type
- Other
- Property subtype
- Office
- Parking
- 20
- Parking features
- Parking Lot
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 4,200 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3152
Utilities
- Heating system
- Heat Pump (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2003
- Number of units
- 1
- Building materials
- Brick
Listing agent William R Lawson License #501887 (240) 832-6702
Listing office Fairfax Realty Premier 10770 Columbia Pike unit: 250, Falls Church, MD (301) 439-9500
Listing date Sep 16, 2025
HighLights
- Recently built out in 2021 with modern accents.
- Includes four combined properties totaling over 4200 sqft.
- Features five separate office rooms and a large conference room.
- Includes one full bathroom with shower and one half bathroom.
- New windows, flooring, water heater, and (4) HVAC systems installed in 2021.
- Includes kitchenette and four large storage areas.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $103.3k | $24.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$17.8k | −$4.23 |
| EGI | $85.5k | $20.37 |
| − OpEx | −$21.4k | −$5.09 |
| NOI | $64.2k | $15.28 |
- Longitude
- -76.88986
- Latitude
- 38.99821