732 E Cayuga, Bellaire, MI 49615
Commercial/Industrial - Bellaire, MI
- Added:
- Feb 10, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 96
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 6:06 am
Property Features for 732 E Cayuga
- Interior features
- Air-Conditioning, Ample Parking, Patio/Deck
- Basement Y/N
- 1
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 05-41-030-002-15
- Size
- 2,400 SF
- Lot size
- 0.46 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Building Details
- Year built
- 1920
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Roof type
- Asphalt, Shingle
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Adam Boyce (231) 330-5035
Listing office Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix 701 S. Bridge St., Charlevoix, MI (231) 547-7701
Listing date Feb 10, 2026
HighLights
- Prime location in the heart of Bellaire, Michigan, with high visibility and foot traffic.
- Versatile commercial building suitable for retail, office, or live‑work space.
- Unfinished 1,200 sq. ft. upper level offers income potential as an apartment or short‑term rental.
- Proximity to Craven Park, Chain of Lakes, Lake Bellaire, Torch Lake, and Shanty Creek Resort.
- All essential utilities available: village water, sewer, natural gas, electric, and cable internet.
- Main level features approximately 1,200 sq. ft. of finished space with a welcoming front porch.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $37.2k | $15.48 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.6k | −$0.65 |
| EGI | $35.6k | $14.83 |
| − OpEx | −$10.7k | −$4.45 |
| NOI | $24.9k | $10.38 |
- Longitude
- -85.19625
- Latitude
- 44.974906