For Sale
    Back to Search
    Highway Commercial Land Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    73 BERLIN CROSS KEYS ROAD, Williamstown, NJ 08094

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $349,900

    CommercialSale - WILLIAMSTOWN, NJ

    Property size:
    1,430 SF
    Lot size:
    1.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $244/SF
    Added:
    Mar 31, 2024
    Days on Market:
    778
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 73 BERLIN CROSS KEYS ROAD

Size
    1,430 SF
    Lot size
    1.06 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    7852

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Forced Air
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1964
    Flooring type
    Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Tile - Ceramic, Vinyl
    Architectural style
    Other

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jennifer DiBabbo

    Listing agent Jennifer DiBabbo

    Listing office BHHS Fox & Roach Washington-Gloucester Home Marketing Center 198 Fries Mill Rd Suite 101, NJ

    Listing date Mar 31, 2024

    MLS# NJGL2040830 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime highway commercial zoning on a heavily traveled main road
    • Public sewer available
    • Located near major retailers such as Home Depot and Sam's Club
    • Double lot over an acre
    • Existing rancher‑style home with full basement offers multiple use possibilities
    • Located on both a main road and a quiet, tree‑lined street

    Overview

    This property presents an opportunity to own highway commercial land on a heavily traveled main road in Williamstown, New Jersey. The property, consisting of a double lot, includes a rancher-style home with a full basement. The home features three bedrooms, a full eat-in kitchen, a family room with a wood-burning fireplace, a fully tiled bathroom with a tub/shower combo, and a bonus room suitable for use as a den, playroom, or office. The home has multiple entry points and a garage. The 1.06-acre lot is situated on the main road, with a quiet, tree-lined street providing privacy on the back side. The property is located near businesses such as Home Depot, United Artist Movie Theater, Sam's Club, Old Navy, Michael's, Petco, and Edge Fitness, and is one block from the Black Horse Pike. The existing home could be renovated or converted for commercial use, or the land could be developed to its highest and best use to complement the surrounding businesses. The seller is willing to run public sewer to the property.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $243.1K
    NOI $21,879 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $312.6K
    NOI $21,879 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $437.6K
    NOI $21,879 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $42.9k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$13.7k −$9.60
    EGI $29.2k $20.40
    − OpEx −$7.3k −$5.10
    NOI $21.9k $15.30
    1,430 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $312.6K
    $273.5K – $364.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,879 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.25%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $373.4K
    $326.7K – $435.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,138 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.47%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Hotel & Motel Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -74.9514
    Latitude
    39.6478

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Commercial land - Prime commercial land with public sewer access in Williamstown, NJ.
    Where is this commercial land located?
    The property is located at 73 BERLIN CROSS KEYS ROAD Williamstown, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $349,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime highway commercial zoning on a heavily traveled main road; Public sewer available; Located near major retailers such as Home Depot and Sam's Club
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.