704 Hillshire Avenue, Wolfforth, TX 79382
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - Wolfforth, TX
- Added:
- Aug 12, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 278
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 704 Hillshire Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1
- Parking features
- Garage, Open
- Patio and Porch features
- Porch
- Interior features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Exterior features
- Private Entrance, Private Yard
- Fencing
- Fenced
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- R325496
- Size
- 3,091 SF
- Lot size
- 0.17 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- Preston Trails L 43
- Tax Annual Amount
- 7749
- Year built
- 2019
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 2
- Other
Listing agent Dan Williams License #0550528 (806) 777-1310
Listing office Williams & Company Real Estate 918 Ave J, Lubbock, TX (806) 860-6945
Listing date Aug 12, 2025
HighLights
- Investment opportunity: Leased duplex with potential for rental income.
- Located in desirable Frenship School District.
- Each side features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2‑car garage.
- Modern finishes include granite countertops and luxury vinyl plank flooring.
- Low‑maintenance landscaping.
- Includes essential appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, and Refrigerator.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $42.7k | $13.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.8k | −$0.90 |
| EGI | $39.9k | $12.90 |
| − OpEx | −$12.0k | −$3.87 |
| NOI | $27.9k | $9.03 |
- Longitude
- -101.9943
- Latitude
- 33.527782