7 E Main Street, Hayesville, OH 44838
MULTI_FAMILY - Hayesville, OH
- Added:
- May 21, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 1
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 10:06 pm
Property Features for 7 E Main Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Laundry Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 3, Basement, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 4
- Parking features
- Carport
- Appliances
- BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- O42-011-0-0079-00
- Size
- 2,880 SF
- Lot size
- 0.08 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- 7 E MAIN ST R=11 LOT 95 ABATEMENT 75% FOR 10 YEARS FOR 1/1/2019 - 12/31/2028
- Tax Annual Amount
- 871
- Year built
- 1882
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Building materials
- Brick, Glass, Concrete
- Roof type
- Flat
Listing agent Dante DiBenedetto License #2026001332 (440) 822-0918
Listing office RE/MAX Real Estate Group 186 Lear Road, Suite A, Cleveland, OH (440) 333-1230
Listing date May 21, 2026
HighLights
- Fully rented 3‑unit historical building offering immediate investment income
- Located in the heart of Hayesville, adjacent to key landmarks and amenities
- Designated on the National Register of Historic Places, potentially offering preservation benefits and prestige
- Each unit features modern kitchens with custom cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances
- Includes a 3‑car carport and deep drive on a 120‑foot property
- Tax abatement included with the investment
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $46.7k | $16.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.3k | −$0.81 |
| EGI | $44.3k | $15.39 |
| − OpEx | −$19.9k | −$6.93 |
| NOI | $24.4k | $8.46 |
- Longitude
- -82.2618031
- Latitude
- 40.7730155