For Sale
    Back to Search
    Jackson, GA Commercial Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    621 E 3rd Street, Jackson, GA 30233

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $669,000

    COMMERCIAL - Jackson, GA

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,436 SF
    Lot size:
    0.48 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $150/SF
    Added:
    Jan 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    127
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 6:06 pm

    Property Features for 621 E 3rd Street

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Office
    Parking
    24
    Parking features
    Parking Lot
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    J0120123000
    Size
    4,436 SF
    Lot size
    0.48 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    24
    Tax Annual Amount
    3836

Year built
    2004

Krystal East

    Listing agent Krystal East License #392186

    Listing office Century 21 Crowe Realty 170 Cleveland Street, Jackson, GA

    Listing date Jan 9, 2026

    MLS# 10669664

HighLights

    • Tenant in place with lease secured through December 1, 2028, generating $3,380 per month in rental income.
    • High‑visibility, high‑traffic location.
    • Zoned C‑1, suitable for a variety of commercial uses.
    • 4,436 sq ft commercial building with a flexible layout.
    • 24 on‑site parking spaces.
    • Modern glass front and durable red iron construction with metal siding.

    Overview

    This commercial building, located in a high-visibility, high-traffic area, offers an investment opportunity. The property is 4,436 square feet and zoned C-1. It features a modern glass front and durable red iron construction with metal siding. The interior includes two bathrooms and a dedicated mechanical room. The layout is flexible and suitable for various commercial uses. There are 24 on-site parking spaces available. A tenant is currently in place with a lease secured through December 1, 2028, generating $3,380 per month in rental income. The property is situated on a 0.48-acre lot.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $660.0K
    NOI $59,403 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $848.6K
    NOI $59,403 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.19M
    NOI $59,403 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $105.9k $23.87
    − Vacancy −$26.7k −$6.02
    EGI $79.2k $17.85
    − OpEx −$19.8k −$4.46
    NOI $59.4k $13.39
    4,436 SF · lease $23.87/SF/yr · vacancy 25.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $848.6K
    $742.5K – $990.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $59,403 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.88%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.24M
    $1.09M – $1.45M (±1% cap)
    NOI $86,802 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.97%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    World Finance Loan Service

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -83.959888
    Latitude
    33.294926

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - High-visibility commercial building with tenant in place until 2028.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 621 E 3rd Street Jackson, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $669,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Tenant in place with lease secured through December 1, 2028, generating $3,380 per month in rental income.; High‑visibility, high‑traffic location.; Zoned C‑1, suitable for a variety of commercial uses.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.