For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Space in Waxahachie Title is generated by Realmo AI

    621 Cow Alley Avenue, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $479,000

    Business - Waxahachie, TX

    Type:Business
    Property size:
    2,400 SF
    Lot size:
    0.19 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $199/SF
    Added:
    Apr 14, 2026
    Days on Market:
    34
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 5:06 am

    Property Features for 621 Cow Alley Avenue

APN
    303845
    Size
    2,400 SF
    Lot size
    0.19 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling system
    Central Air, Electric

    Building Details

    Year built
    2016

Jaime Eagleson

    Listing agent Jaime Eagleson License #0662964

    Listing office Fathom Realty 791 N. Hwy 77 #501C Box 187, McKinney, TX

    Listing date Apr 14, 2026

    MLS# 20855234 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Seller‑finance is a possibility.
    • Zoned General Retail.
    • Warehouse space available.
    • Office space with air conditioning.
    • Heating in both office and warehouse.
    • Built in 2016.

    Overview

    This commercial space in Waxahachie, Texas, offers a main entry area suitable for a reception, showroom, or office. It includes an additional office and a warehouse area. Both the office and warehouse have heating, and the offices are fully air-conditioned. The property also features one bathroom located in the warehouse. The property is zoned for General Retail, presenting various possibilities. The lot size is 0.194 acres, and the property size is 2400 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $446.1K
    NOI $40,145 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $573.5K
    NOI $40,145 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $802.9K
    NOI $40,145 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $73.7k $30.72
    − Vacancy −$20.2k −$8.42
    EGI $53.5k $22.30
    − OpEx −$13.4k −$5.58
    NOI $40.1k $16.73
    2,400 SF · lease $30.72/SF/yr · vacancy 27.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $573.5K
    $501.8K – $669.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,145 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.38%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $569.1K
    $498.0K – $663.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $39,836 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.32%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $26.19M
    $22.91M – $30.55M (±1% cap)
    NOI $1,833,157 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 382.71%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -96.7926
    Latitude
    32.315

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Adaptable commercial space with office and warehouse areas for sale.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 621 Cow Alley Avenue Waxahachie, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $479,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Seller‑finance is a possibility.; Zoned General Retail.; Warehouse space available.