609 N 46th Street, Rogers, AR 72756
- Added:
- Jul 5, 2023
- Days on Market:
- 1053
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 8:06 pm
Property Features for 609 N 46th Street
- APN
- 02-15160-000
- Size
- 6,000 SF
- Lot size
- 1.14 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- see legal
Building Details
- Year built
- 2003
Listing agent Alan Cole License #SA00056917 (479) 636-9000
Listing office Colliers International - Branch Office 3503 S 55th St, Suite 200 102, AR (479) 636-9000
Listing date Jul 5, 2023
HighLights
- 6,000 sq ft restaurant building.
- Located in Scottsdale Shopping Center.
- High‑traffic location adjacent to Malco Theatre and with quick access to Interstate 49.
- Surrounded by national retailers: Kohl's, Barnes & Noble, Belk, and Lowe's.
- Area known as "Restaurant Row".
- Built in 2003.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Specialty Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $115.2k | $19.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.6k | −$1.27 |
| EGI | $107.6k | $17.93 |
| − OpEx | −$26.9k | −$4.48 |
| NOI | $80.7k | $13.45 |
- Longitude
- -94.178787
- Latitude
- 36.340935