For Sale
    Back to Search
    Jackson Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    603 Lansing Avenue, Jackson, MI 49202

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $699,900

    Office - Jackson, MI

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,340 SF
    Lot size:
    1.37 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $161/SF
    Added:
    Feb 20, 2026
    Days on Market:
    92
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 6:06 pm

    Property Features for 603 Lansing Avenue

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Office
    Zoning
    R-4
    Bathrooms
    2
    Rooms
    Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
    Parking
    20
    Exterior features
    Outdoor Storage
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    1-033300000
    Size
    4,340 SF
    Lot size
    1.37 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    14977.9

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Forced Air, Natural Gas

    Building Details

    Year built
    1994

ROBERT TIPTON

    Listing agent ROBERT TIPTON License #6501375443

    Listing office Exit Realty 1st LLC 740 Laurence Ave, Jackson, MI

    Listing date Feb 20, 2026

    MLS# 26006263 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Brick Construction
    • Natural Gas Heating
    • Forced Air Heating
    • Outdoor Storage available
    • Built in 1994
    • Features a Rubber Roof

    Overview

    This office building is located in Jackson, Michigan. The property has a total area of 4,340 square feet and is situated on a 1.37-acre lot. The zoning is R-4.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $404.1K
    NOI $36,373 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $519.6K
    NOI $36,373 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $727.5K
    NOI $36,373 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $62.5k $14.40
    − Vacancy −$14.0k −$3.23
    EGI $48.5k $11.17
    − OpEx −$12.1k −$2.79
    NOI $36.4k $8.38
    4,340 SF · lease $14.40/SF/yr · vacancy 22.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $519.6K
    $454.7K – $606.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $36,373 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.20%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $692.8K
    $606.2K – $808.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $48,497 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.93%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Dr. David O. ... Physician Central Clinic Physician

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -84.41365
    Latitude
    42.255163

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Office building in Jackson, MI with 4,340 square feet.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 603 Lansing Avenue Jackson, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $699,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Brick Construction; Natural Gas Heating; Forced Air Heating