602 Welston Circle, Norman, OK 73071
MULTI_FAMILY - Ranch - Norman, OK
- Added:
- Jan 16, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 126
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 602 Welston Circle
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 12
- Bathrooms
- 8
- Rooms
- Bedroom 11, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 8, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 10, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 7, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 9, Bedroom 12, Bathroom 6, Bathroom 5, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 8, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 7
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 602NONEWelston60473071
- Size
- 4,918 SF
- Lot size
- 0.44 Acres
Building Details
- Year built
- 2003
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Building materials
- Brick & Frame
- Roof type
- Composition
- Architectural style
- Ranch
Listing agent Jody Moore (405) 512-7966
Listing office Saxon Realty Group 3750 W Main Suite 160, Norman, OK (405) 361-3380
Listing date Jan 16, 2026
HighLights
- Investment opportunity with two well‑maintained duplex buildings totaling four units.
- Each unit features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a one‑car garage.
- Two units are vacant, allowing for owner‑occupancy with FHA or VA loan eligibility and immediate rental income potential.
- Located in a desirable area, minutes from OU, restaurants, shopping, and the Metro Area.
- Each unit is designed for comfort and convenience, with kitchens equipped with essential appliances.
- Built in 2003 with brick and frame construction and composition roof.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $67.9k | $13.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.2k | −$0.85 |
| EGI | $63.7k | $12.95 |
| − OpEx | −$19.1k | −$3.88 |
| NOI | $44.6k | $9.06 |
- Longitude
- -97.404031
- Latitude
- 35.210952