For Sale
    Back to Search
    North Port Leased Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5900 PAN AMERICAN BOULEVARD, North Port, FL 34287

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $6,249,990

    Office - NORTH PORT, FL

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    29,366 SF
    Lot size:
    2.76 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $212/SF
    Added:
    May 16, 2025
    Days on Market:
    367
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 12:06 pm

    Property Features for 5900 PAN AMERICAN BOULEVARD

APN
    0997005065
    Size
    29,366 SF
    Lot size
    2.76 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    60621.22

    Utilities

    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    2007

Listing agent Jesse Ialuna

    Listing office REALTY ONE GROUP MVP 21234 Olean Boulevard, Unit 4, Naples, FL

    Listing date May 16, 2025

    MLS# C7510115 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Lucrative investment opportunity
    • High CAP rate
    • 90% leased
    • 30k SQFT office building
    • Built in 2007
    • Central Air

    Overview

    This 29,366 square foot office building is located in NORTH PORT, FL 34287, in Sarasota County. Situated on a 2.76-acre lot, the property is zoned PCD. The building is 90% leased and presents a lucrative investment opportunity.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $4.76M
    NOI $428,156 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $6.12M
    NOI $428,156 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $8.56M
    NOI $428,156 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $634.3k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$63.4k −$2.16
    EGI $570.9k $19.44
    − OpEx −$142.7k −$4.86
    NOI $428.2k $14.58
    29,366 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 10.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $6.12M
    $5.35M – $7.14M (±1% cap)
    NOI $428,156 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.85%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $8.35M
    $7.30M – $9.74M (±1% cap)
    NOI $584,224 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.35%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -82.2430641
    Latitude
    27.0461738

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 29,366 SF office building, 90% leased, investment opportunity.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 5900 PAN AMERICAN BOULEVARD North Port, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $6,249,990.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Lucrative investment opportunity; High CAP rate; 90% leased