For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lowell Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    519 Latham Drive, Lowell, AR 72745

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $10,500,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Lowell, AR

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    40,000 SF
    Lot size:
    4.89 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $262/SF
    Added:
    Dec 12, 2025
    Days on Market:
    162
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 5:06 am

    Property Features for 519 Latham Drive

APN
    12-02018-000
    Size
    40,000 SF
    Lot size
    4.89 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Description
    see tax card

    Building Details

    Year built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Katie Hampton
    Katie Hampton

    Listing agent Katie Hampton License #SA00065190

    Listing office Colliers International - Branch Office 3503 S 55th St, Suite 200 102, AR

    Listing date Dec 12, 2025

    MLS# 1330580

HighLights

    • Centrally located in Northwest Arkansas's heavily trafficked Lowell submarket.
    • Located on +/- 4.98 acres with a 40,000 square foot building.
    • Recently renovated interior (2023).
    • Close proximity to J.B. Hunt Transport corporate headquarters and dense residential neighborhoods.
    • Located in a fast‑growing market near new multimillion‑dollar projects.
    • Proximity to Walmart Home Office, Tyson Foods, and other major suppliers.

    Overview

    Located in Lowell, Arkansas, 519 Latham Drive is a commercial property featuring a 40,000 square foot building constructed in 2006. The interior was recently renovated in 2023. Situated on approximately 4.98 acres, the property is centrally located within Northwest Arkansas, in the heavily trafficked Lowell submarket. The surrounding area includes the J.B. Hunt Transport corporate headquarters, dense multifamily residences, and residential neighborhoods with an average income of $120,000. Lowell has historically served as the home of J.B. Hunt Transport due to its proximity to the Walmart Home Office, Tyson Foods, and other major suppliers. The property is located in one of Northwest Arkansas' fastest-growing markets, near new multimillion-dollar projects such as the future Springdale Northern Bypass, the J.B. Hunt Transport expansion, Pure Lowell Apartments, and various national retail brands.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $6.90M
    NOI $620,712 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $8.87M
    NOI $620,712 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $12.41M
    NOI $620,712 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $888.0k $22.20
    − Vacancy −$60.4k −$1.51
    EGI $827.6k $20.69
    − OpEx −$206.9k −$5.17
    NOI $620.7k $15.52
    40,000 SF · lease $22.20/SF/yr · vacancy 6.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $8.87M
    $7.76M – $10.35M (±1% cap)
    NOI $620,712 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.91%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $10.99M
    $9.62M – $12.82M (±1% cap)
    NOI $769,459 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.33%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Dr. Lindsay M. ... Dental Office Dr. Narissa R. ... Physician UAMS - Mary Ann ... Physician Adams Christina D Physician UAMS - Danielle U. ... Physician

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Longitude
    -94.14681
    Latitude
    36.249422

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 40,000 SF building on 4.98 acres in Lowell, Arkansas.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 519 Latham Drive Lowell, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $10,500,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Centrally located in Northwest Arkansas's heavily trafficked Lowell submarket.; Located on +/- 4.98 acres with a 40,000 square foot building.; Recently renovated interior (2023).
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name