For Sale
    Back to Search
    Runnemede Medical Office For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    515 N BLACK HORSE PIKE, Runnemede, NJ 08078

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $299,000

    CommercialSale - RUNNEMEDE, NJ

    Property size:
    1,512 SF
    Lot size:
    0.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $197/SF
    Added:
    Jul 31, 2025
    Days on Market:
    291
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 11:06 am

    Property Features for 515 N BLACK HORSE PIKE

Size
    1,512 SF
    Lot size
    0.09 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    6128

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central, Hot Water (Heating)
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1950

Listing agent Chris Benstead

    Listing office BHHS Fox & Roach Marlton-Voorhees Home Marketing Center 7000 Lincoln Drive East Suite 106, NJ

    Listing date Jul 31, 2025

    MLS# NJCD2099010 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Great Location on a Corner Lot
    • Benefit from on‑site parking
    • Versatile space suitable for various uses, currently medical offices
    • Multiple exam rooms/offices (over 8)
    • New AC unit
    • Upgrades in very good condition

    Overview

    This commercial property is situated on a corner lot and includes on-site parking. Currently used as medical offices, specifically a chiropractor's office, the property offers a range of other potential uses. The layout features over 8 exam rooms or offices, a reception area, a doctor's office, and 2 restrooms. The property is in very good condition and has been upgraded, including a recently replaced AC unit. Located in a busy area of Runnemede, New Jersey, the property encompasses 1,512 square feet on a 0.09-acre lot.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $235.7K
    NOI $21,217 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $303.1K
    NOI $21,217 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $424.3K
    NOI $21,217 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $33.2k $21.96
    − Vacancy −$4.9k −$3.25
    EGI $28.3k $18.71
    − OpEx −$7.1k −$4.68
    NOI $21.2k $14.03
    1,512 SF · lease $21.96/SF/yr · vacancy 14.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $303.1K
    $265.2K – $353.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,217 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.10%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $265.0K
    $231.9K – $309.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,550 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.20%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $383.4K
    $335.5K – $447.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,836 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.98%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Black Horse Pike ... Alternative Medicine Practice

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Daycare Center

Longitude
    -75.07479
    Latitude
    39.85362

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Commercial property with on-site parking in a busy area.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 515 N BLACK HORSE PIKE Runnemede, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $299,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Great Location on a Corner Lot; Benefit from on‑site parking; Versatile space suitable for various uses, currently medical offices