515-525 W CUMMINGS STREET, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
Duplex - LAKE ALFRED, FL
- Added:
- Apr 17, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 31
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 10:06 pm
Property Features for 515-525 W CUMMINGS STREET
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Duplex
- Zoning
- R-1A
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2
- Pets allowed
- Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
- Interior features
- Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
- Exterior features
- Corner Lot, Private Entrance
- Fireplace
- 1
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 26-27-32-503000-047045
- Size
- 1,064 SF
- Lot size
- 0.16 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3105.4
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central, Fireplace(s)
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1938
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Concrete
- Roof type
- Shingle
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Jenn Manzella License #3383985 (863) 866-0335
Listing office FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE 2850 Deer Creek Commerce Ln, Davenport, FL (863) 877-1915
Listing date Apr 17, 2026
HighLights
- 2019 Roof and No HOA: Enjoy significant cost savings and freedom.
- FHA/VA Loan Friendly: Expands buyer pool and simplifies financing.
- Income‑Generating Potential: One unit leased through February 2027 provides immediate cash flow; second unit offers flexibility.
- Separate Electric Meters: Minimizes expenses.
- Proximity to Lakes and Parks: Close to Lake Swoope and Lake Alfred with boat ramps and recreational areas.
- Convenient Location: Under 7 miles to I‑4 for easy access to Tampa, Orlando, Davenport, and Posner Park retail hub.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $17.2k | $16.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.1k | −$1.05 |
| EGI | $16.1k | $15.15 |
| − OpEx | −$4.8k | −$4.54 |
| NOI | $11.3k | $10.60 |
- Longitude
- -81.73575
- Latitude
- 28.088275