Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    500 Front St Townsend, MT 59644
    Property profile & analytics

    500 Front St Townsend, MT 59644

• Specialty properties
    • 12,463 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • V-42 Fitness Townsend / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Broadwater Tack and Gifts / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • The Beauty Lair / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Montana Hair And Lash Company LLC / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 500 Front St

    Property size
    12,463 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    Property subtype
    Retail properties & Spaces

    Description

    This unique 12,463 square foot mixed-use property, located at 500 N Front Street in Townsend, Montana, presents a remarkable investment opportunity. Priced at $999,000 ($80.16/sq ft), this multi-tenant building sits on a 21,300 square foot lot and is owned by Townsend Train Station LLC. The property's rich history is evident in its iconic train station design, currently housing a thriving wrestling room equipped with attached bathrooms and showers, catering to both Bulldog and Little Guy wrestling enthusiasts. Beyond the wrestling facilities, the expansive space includes a fitness gym, a salon, and a fully functional commercial kitchen, all ready for immediate use. Additional rooms offer significant potential for customization and expansion, allowing for a variety of business ventures. This versatile property blends historical charm with modern amenities, making it an ideal location for an entrepreneur seeking a unique and established presence in the heart of Townsend, MT. The property's central location and diverse existing businesses create a strong foundation for future growth and success. This is a chance to own a piece of Townsend's history and contribute to its vibrant future. The property is classified as Mixed Use, Office, Retail, and Special Purpose.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -111.524
    Latitude
    46.3243
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.