451 Highway 80, Clinton, MS 39056
COMMERCIAL - Clinton, MS
- Added:
- Aug 16, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 280
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 4:06 am
Property Features for 451 Highway 80
- APN
- 2861-0249-002
- Size
- 18,300 SF
- Lot size
- 1.48 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Description
- BEG 345 FT W & 8.1 FT N NE COR NW 1/4 SE 1/4 WLY 181.3 FT SLY 273.68 FT ELY 179.72 FT NLY 288.16 FT TO POB IN SEC 29 T6 R1W CITY OF CLINTON
- Tax Annual Amount
- 14047
Building Details
- Year built
- 1972
Listing agent Jeffrey Dillon License #B-18954 (601) 502-4693
Listing office eXp Realty 321 Hwy 51 Suite F Mark Metcalf, Ridgeland, MS (601) 455-0101
Listing date Aug 16, 2025
HighLights
- High traffic location: Fronts Highway 80 with +/- 21,000 annual daily traffic count.
- Significant redevelopment potential: Active Highway 80 corridor experiencing new development.
- Versatile building: +/- 18,300 sq ft suitable for retail, storage, or warehousing.
- Strategic location: Fast‑growing city in the Jackson metropolitan area.
- Proximity to Interstate 20: Easy access and regional connectivity.
- Established community: Known for strong community values and excellent schools.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $219.6k | $12.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$22.0k | −$1.20 |
| EGI | $197.6k | $10.80 |
| − OpEx | −$59.3k | −$3.24 |
| NOI | $138.3k | $7.56 |
- Longitude
- -90.318657
- Latitude
- 32.334407