For Sale
    • Brokers
    Historic Farbs Liquor Store Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4302 Broadway Street, Galveston, TX 77550

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $850,000

    Mixed Use - Galveston, TX

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    3,840 SF
    Lot size:
    0.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $221/SF
    Added:
    Feb 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    96
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 12:06 pm

    Property Features for 4302 Broadway Street

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use
    Bathrooms
    2
    Rooms
    Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
    Interior features
    Living Area Included, Display Window, Office Restroom
    Exterior features
    Fence
    Fencing
    Fenced
    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,840 SF
    Lot size
    0.18 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    9964.97

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling system
    Central Air, Electric

    Building Details

    Floors in Building
    1

Listing agent VJ Tramonte

    Listing office Joe Tramonte Realty 1802 Broadway, Galveston, TX

    Listing date Feb 16, 2026

    MLS# 20250257 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Historic Farbs Liquor Store (approx 3840 SF) on approx 7800 SF of land.
    • New roof installed in 2024 on the liquor store building.
    • Interior features include a display window and office restroom.
    • Central heating and cooling systems.
    • Constructed with block and frame materials.
    • Property is fenced.

    Overview

    The historic Farbs Liquor Store, encompassing approximately 3840 square feet, is situated on a lot of approximately 7800 square feet. A new roof was installed on the liquor store building in 2024. The property is located in Galveston, Texas.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $619.2K
    NOI $55,729 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $796.1K
    NOI $55,729 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.11M
    NOI $55,729 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $78.8k $20.52
    − Vacancy −$4.5k −$1.17
    EGI $74.3k $19.35
    − OpEx −$18.6k −$4.84
    NOI $55.7k $14.51
    3,840 SF · lease $20.52/SF/yr · vacancy 5.70% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $796.1K
    $696.6K – $928.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $55,729 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.56%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $738.7K
    $646.4K – $861.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $51,710 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.08%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $43.05M
    $37.67M – $50.23M (±1% cap)
    NOI $3,013,646 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 354.55%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Drug stores

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Similar Places Nearby

    • CVS Pharmacy 6128 Broadway St, Galveston, TX 77551
    • Cathie L. Jolly, RPh 6228 Broadway St, Galveston, TX 77551
    • CVS 6128 Broadway St, Galveston, TX 77551
    • GNC 6228 Broadway St Suite K, Galveston, TX 77551

Longitude
    -94.8152732
    Latitude
    29.2943627

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Drug store - Galveston retail property with recent roof updates.
    Where is this drug store located?
    The property is located at 4302 Broadway Street Galveston, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $850,000.
    What are key features of this property?