4065 Martha Berry HWY, Rome, GA 30165
Commercial Building - Rome, GA
- Added:
- Apr 6, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 47
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 2:06 am
Property Features for 4065 Martha Berry HWY
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- 200
- Parking features
- Garage
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- J11X 197
- Size
- 7,448 SF
- Lot size
- 2.14 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 0
Building Details
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Lou Dempsey (706) 291-0747
Listing office Dempsey Auction Company 310 N 4th Ave, Rome, GA (706) 291-0747
Listing date Apr 6, 2026
HighLights
- High‑visibility location on Martha Berry Hwy (U.S. Highway 27) with frontage and accessibility.
- Large 7,448 sq ft commercial/retail building on 2.14 acres with flexible open floor plan.
- Loading dock and ramp for efficient shipping and receiving.
- Zoned CC (Community Commercial) with all utilities available.
- Fenced grounds with separate exterior office and secondary building with climate‑controlled room and enclosed/open bays.
- Includes assortment of new in box Dewalt Power Tools, Surplus Attachments, Implements, and Inventory.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $70.6k | $9.48 |
| − Vacancy | −$6.3k | −$0.84 |
| EGI | $64.3k | $8.64 |
| − OpEx | −$9.6k | −$1.30 |
| NOI | $54.7k | $7.34 |
- Longitude
- -85.173153
- Latitude
- 34.337563