405 SPRING Street, Hot Springs, AR 71901
Victorian,Bungalow/Cottage, Other - Hot Springs, AR
- Added:
- May 14, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 9
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 5:06 am
Property Features for 405 SPRING Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Parking
- 4
- Parking features
- None
- Patio and Porch features
- Patio, Porch, Deck
- Exterior features
- Deck, Partially Fenced, Porch, Patio, Covered
- Fencing
- Fenced, Partial
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 3,064 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1268
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central, Electric (Heating), See Remarks (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Multi Units, Window Unit(s)
Building Details
- Year built
- 1950
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 5
- Building materials
- Frame
- Roof type
- Composition, Shingle
- Architectural style
- Bungalow
Listing agent Chris Rix License #00059757 (501) 205-1900
Listing office Rix Realty - Advantage Team Realtors 1010 Central Ave, Hot Springs, AR (501) 205-1900
Listing date May 14, 2026
HighLights
- Immediate income potential with $53,952 yearly rent from long‑term leases.
- Includes a 4‑plex and a separate 2‑bedroom house, offering diverse rental streams.
- Separately metered units provide ease of management and tenant billing.
- Located near historic downtown Hot Springs, shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and Hot Springs National Park.
- Part of a larger investor portfolio, creating potential for expanded acquisition opportunities.
- Well‑maintained properties with established long‑term tenants.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $36.8k | $12.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.4k | −$0.78 |
| EGI | $34.4k | $11.22 |
| − OpEx | −$15.5k | −$5.05 |
| NOI | $18.9k | $6.17 |
- Longitude
- -93.050593
- Latitude
- 34.5114629