For Sale
    Back to Search
    Cabot Office Building and Land Title is generated by Realmo AI

    403 S 2nd, Cabot, AR 72023

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $165,000

    Traditional, Building and Land - Cabot, AR

    Property size:
    1,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $137/SF
    Added:
    Nov 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    195
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 403 S 2nd

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Other
    Zoning
    C-2
    Parking
    6
    APN
    723-70552-000
    Size
    1,200 SF
    Lot size
    0.20 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    685.11

Year built
    2005
    Floors in Building
    1

Listing agent Veronica Courtney

    Listing office Edge Realty 2239 Bill Foster Memorial Hwy Ste E, Cabot, AR

    Listing date Nov 3, 2025

    MLS# 25043914 Listing URL

HighLights

    • High visibility location with Hwy 367 frontage.
    • Complete remodel in 2023.
    • New HVAC installed in 2024.
    • Six office spaces plus a meeting room.
    • Zoned C‑2.
    • New plumbing and exterior paint in 2023.

    Overview

    This property, located in Cabot, Arkansas, features a completely remodeled building with new plumbing installed in 2023, new exterior paint in 2023, and a new HVAC system in 2024. The building provides 1,200 square feet of office space, including six individual offices and a meeting room. Situated on a 0.2-acre lot with frontage on Highway 367, the property benefits from high visibility and significant daily traffic. The zoning is C-2.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $126.9K
    NOI $11,425 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $163.2K
    NOI $11,425 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $228.5K
    NOI $11,425 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $17.1k $14.28
    − Vacancy −$1.9k −$1.59
    EGI $15.2k $12.69
    − OpEx −$3.8k −$3.17
    NOI $11.4k $9.52
    1,200 SF · lease $14.28/SF/yr · vacancy 11.10% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $163.2K
    $142.8K – $190.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,425 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.92%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $244.3K
    $213.8K – $285.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $17,103 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.37%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -92.019812
    Latitude
    34.970609

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Remodeled office building with high visibility on Highway 367.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 403 S 2nd Cabot, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $165,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High visibility location with Hwy 367 frontage.; Complete remodel in 2023.; New HVAC installed in 2024.