403 NEVILLE STREET, Beckley, WV 25801
Commercial - BECKLEY, WV
- Added:
- Mar 5, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 72
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 11:06 am
Property Features for 403 NEVILLE STREET
- Size
- 8,808 SF
- Lot size
- 0.08 Acres
Building Details
- Year built
- 1925
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Lisa Armes (304) 890-2388
Listing office ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPANY INC. 130 George St. Suite H, Beckley, WV (681) 238-5495
Listing date Mar 5, 2026
HighLights
- Prime commercial location in the heart of Beckley, steps from WVU Tech.
- Fully equipped theater with stadium seating, professional lighting/sound, and a grand stage.
- Impressive $3.1 million renovation blending historic charm with modern functionality.
- Lower‑level Tavern with full bar, commercial kitchen, and outdoor patio, ideal for restaurant/lounge.
- Stable lease with the City of Beckley generating $36,000 annual income with city‑paid utilities.
- Expansive upstairs office space, dressing rooms, and restrooms offering flexible commercial use.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $158.5k | $18.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$31.7k | −$3.60 |
| EGI | $126.8k | $14.40 |
| − OpEx | −$31.7k | −$3.60 |
| NOI | $95.1k | $10.80 |
- Longitude
- -81.1908239
- Latitude
- 37.7764489