402 South John Redditt Drive, Lufkin, TX 75904
Office - Lufkin, TX
- Added:
- Jan 5, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 130
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 9:06 pm
Property Features for 402 South John Redditt Drive
- Size
- 22,959 SF
- Lot size
- 1.55 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Building Details
- Year built
- 2009
- Building materials
- Block, Stone
- Roof type
- Metal
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Cindy Pierce (936) 414-2174
Listing office GANN MEDFORD Real Estate, Inc. 2808 S John Redditt Dr, LUFKIN, TX (936) 634-8888
Listing date Jan 5, 2026
HighLights
- Indoor pool (2,740 sq ft) featuring ramp entry, therapy area, lap lanes, wheelchair accessibility, and heated for year‑round use.
- Versatile layout ideal for medical, therapy, or office use, offering multiple exam rooms, therapy rooms, private offices, and suites.
- Ample parking with space for 77 vehicles.
- Prime frontage with 212 feet on South John Redditt.
- Two‑story building with elevator access.
- Built in 2009 with durable stone and block exterior, and metal roof.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $545.5k | $23.76 |
| − Vacancy | −$149.5k | −$6.51 |
| EGI | $396.0k | $17.25 |
| − OpEx | −$99.0k | −$4.31 |
| NOI | $297.0k | $12.94 |
- Longitude
- -94.7573917
- Latitude
- 31.3285661