For Sale
    Back to Search
    Flint Medical/Office Suite For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4007 W Court Street, Flint, MI 48532

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $299,000

    Real Estate Only - Flint, MI

    Property size:
    2,236 SF
    Price / SF:
    $133/SF
    Added:
    Oct 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    217
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 3:06 am

    Property Features for 4007 W Court Street

APN
    0716676003
    Size
    2,236 SF

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    6188

    Building Details

    Year built
    1996
    Year renovated
    2010
    Floors in Building
    1

Listing agent Bahia M Jarrah

    Listing office Keller Williams First 10785 S Saginaw St Suite F, Grand Blanc, MI

    Listing date Oct 18, 2025

    MLS# 20251046792 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime location: Just 3 minutes from I‑75 and near McLaren Regional Medical Center.
    • Flexible layout: Movable interior walls allow customization to suit your needs.
    • Maintenance‑free: $550 condo fee covers exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, parking lot maintenance, and group insurance.
    • Functional space: Includes a reception area, four exam rooms, a private physician’s office, two bathrooms, a kitchen/break area, a filing room, and a storage room.
    • Abundant natural light: Windows throughout the suite create a bright and welcoming environment.
    • Private employee entrance: Offers added convenience and privacy for staff.

    Overview

    This professional medical/office suite is located in the Graham Court Professional Center, approximately 3 minutes from I-75 and near McLaren Regional Medical Center. The office condo features natural light with windows throughout. The 2236-square-foot space includes a reception area, four exam rooms, a private physician’s office, two bathrooms (for staff and patients), a kitchen/break area, filing room, storage room, and a private employee entrance. Most interior walls are movable, allowing flexible layout options. It is suitable for medical, dental, or general office use. The $550 monthly condo fee covers exterior building maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, parking lot maintenance, and group insurance.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $281.7K
    NOI $25,356 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $362.2K
    NOI $25,356 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $507.1K
    NOI $25,356 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $48.3k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$6.0k −$2.70
    EGI $42.3k $18.90
    − OpEx −$16.9k −$7.56
    NOI $25.4k $11.34
    2,236 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 12.50% · expense 40.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Healthcare Medical
    $362.2K
    $317.0K – $422.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,356 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.48%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $351.9K
    $307.9K – $410.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,633 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.24%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $470.5K
    $411.7K – $548.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,936 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.02%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Great Lakes Family ... Dental Office My Community Dental ... Dental Office Chitra P. Naik ... Dental Office Communit Center Cort Dental Office Parmanand Khandelwal MD Physician

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -83.7544791
    Latitude
    43.0065553

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Professional medical/office suite in desirable Graham Court Professional Center.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 4007 W Court Street Flint, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $299,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location: Just 3 minutes from I‑75 and near McLaren Regional Medical Center.; Flexible layout: Movable interior walls allow customization to suit your needs.; Maintenance‑free: $550 condo fee covers exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, parking lot maintenance, and group insurance.