331 E Main Street, Lewisville, TX 75057
Retail - Lewisville, TX
- Added:
- Feb 15, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 90
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 331 E Main Street
- APN
- R12351
- Size
- 3,272 SF
- Lot size
- 0.36 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1965
- Other
Listing agent Sandra Flowers License #0641045 (888) 455-6040
Listing office Fathom Realty, LLC 6841 Virginia Pkwy #103-448, McKinney, TX (888) 455-6040
Listing date Feb 15, 2026
HighLights
- Two lots and three buildings (including HVAC‑equipped shop) sold together on Main Street.
- Prime commercial location with high visibility at a busy intersection.
- Zoned Old Town Mixed Use 2, suitable for various commercial uses (verify with city).
- Includes buildings at both 331 and 325 E Main St, offering multiple rooms, kitchens, and bathrooms.
- Close proximity to I‑35 E and Business 121 corridor.
- Located near key Main Street events in Lewisville, benefiting from the city's growing population.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Mixed Use
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Mixed Use
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $98.2k | $30.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$11.8k | −$3.60 |
| EGI | $86.4k | $26.40 |
| − OpEx | −$32.4k | −$9.90 |
| NOI | $54.0k | $16.50 |
- Longitude
- -96.990924
- Latitude
- 33.046613