For Sale
    Back to Search
    Tupelo Commercial Property Carwash Title is generated by Realmo AI

    308 Lawndale, Tupelo, MS 38801

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $329,000

    Commerical Property - Tupelo, MS

    Property size:
    2,400 SF
    Lot size:
    1.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $137/SF
    Added:
    Nov 20, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 4:06 pm

    Property Features for 308 Lawndale

Size
    2,400 SF
    Lot size
    1.15 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    2627.24

    Building Details

    Floors in Building
    1
    Architectural style
    Other

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jerel Baughman

    Listing agent Jerel Baughman License #S-60854

    Listing office Wesley Webb Real Estate 3166 West Jackson St., Ste. 2, Tupelo, MS 38801, TUPELO, MS

    Listing date Nov 20, 2025

    MLS# 25-4099 Listing URL

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location in central Tupelo with exceptional visibility
    • 6‑bay carwash generating $5000 monthly income
    • 262 feet of road frontage
    • Strong investment opportunity with redevelopment potential
    • Lot depth of 465 feet
    • Easy access

    Overview

    This commercial property in Tupelo, MS, features a 6-bay carwash. The property has 262 feet of road frontage and a lot depth of 465 feet, situated in a high-traffic area in central Tupelo, offering exceptional visibility and easy access. The lot size is 1.15 acres. The property is zoned commercial and has a building size of 2400 square feet. The property currently produces a monthly income of $5000. The monthly water and electric expenses range from $150 to $300. This site presents a strong investment opportunity with excellent potential for continued growth or redevelopment.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $276.6K
    NOI $24,894 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $355.6K
    NOI $24,894 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $497.9K
    NOI $24,894 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.0k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$2.8k −$1.17
    EGI $33.2k $13.83
    − OpEx −$8.3k −$3.46
    NOI $24.9k $10.37
    2,400 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 7.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $355.6K
    $311.2K – $414.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,894 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.57%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $284.6K
    $249.0K – $332.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,922 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.06%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $450.7K
    $394.4K – $525.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,551 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.59%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Star Car Wash Car Wash

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Building Supply Nail Salon Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -88.728207
    Latitude
    34.252316

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Car wash - High-traffic Tupelo commercial property with carwash and redevelopment potential.
    Where is this car wash located?
    The property is located at 308 Lawndale Tupelo, MS.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $329,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location in central Tupelo with exceptional visibility; 6‑bay carwash generating $5000 monthly income; 262 feet of road frontage
    More about this property