301 Belmont, Jonesboro, AR 72401
- Added:
- Mar 26, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 58
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 6:06 am
Property Features for 301 Belmont
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- C-3
- Interior features
- Living Quarters
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 01-144302-22800
- Size
- 7,944 SF
- Lot size
- 1.33 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2024
Building Details
- Building materials
- Brick, Metal Siding
- Roof type
- Metal
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Meredith Edwards License #00056487 (870) 243-4035
Listing office Coldwell Banker Village Communities Inc 2704 S Culberhouse #a, Jonesboro, AR (870) 935-7800
Listing date Mar 26, 2026
HighLights
- High‑visibility commercial property in the heart of Jonesboro
- Approximately 6,750 sq ft of warehouse/commercial space
- Two income‑producing apartments offer 1,194 sq ft residential space
- Zoned C‑3, providing flexibility for various business/investment uses
- Additional land allows for extra parking
- Suitable for both owner‑users and investors
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Mixed Use
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Mixed Use
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $104.9k | $13.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$8.4k | −$1.06 |
| EGI | $96.5k | $12.14 |
| − OpEx | −$36.2k | −$4.55 |
| NOI | $60.3k | $7.59 |
- Longitude
- -90.708217
- Latitude
- 35.820298