For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building with Prime Location Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2845 W Prince Street, Conway, AR 72034

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $399,900

    Building and Land - Conway, AR

    Property size:
    1,960 SF
    Lot size:
    0.34 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $204/SF
    Added:
    Jul 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    302
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 8:06 pm

    Property Features for 2845 W Prince Street

Parking
    20
    APN
    710-07576-000
    Size
    1,960 SF
    Lot size
    0.34 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    2153.03

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling system
    Central Air, Electric, Multi Units, Window Unit(s)

    Building Details

    Year built
    1967
    Floors in Building
    1

Listing agent Shery Ragsdale

    Listing office All Around Real Estate - Dover 116 North 2nd St, Dardanelle, AR

    Listing date Jul 18, 2025

    MLS# 25028574 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime location on a high‑traffic main street offering excellent exposure and signage opportunities
    • Versatile commercial building with 8 separate rooms suitable for various business types
    • New HVAC installed in July 2025
    • Convenient access to downtown, shopping, UCA, and Conway Regional Hospital
    • Wheelchair accessible with an accessible approach and ramp
    • Flexible space allows for easy customization to meet specific business needs

    Overview

    This commercial building features a main lobby entrance and 8 separate rooms, suitable for a range of business uses. Located on a high-traffic main street, the property offers exposure and signage opportunities. The flexible space is suited for medical or legal offices, a pet grooming spa, hair or beauty salon, daycare, insurance agency, title company, and more. The layout allows for customization to meet specific business needs. The property is located minutes from downtown, with access to shopping, UCA, and Conway Regional Hospital. The lot size is 0.34 acres and the property size is 1960 square feet. New HVAC was installed in July, 2025.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $273.1K
    NOI $24,580 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $351.1K
    NOI $24,580 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $491.6K
    NOI $24,580 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.5k $18.60
    − Vacancy −$3.7k −$1.88
    EGI $32.8k $16.72
    − OpEx −$8.2k −$4.18
    NOI $24.6k $12.54
    1,960 SF · lease $18.60/SF/yr · vacancy 10.10% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $351.1K
    $307.3K – $409.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,580 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.15%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $276.1K
    $241.6K – $322.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,325 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.83%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $447.1K
    $391.2K – $521.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,294 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.83%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    West Prince Animal ... Veterinary Clinic

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -92.470268
    Latitude
    35.091976

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Versatile commercial building suitable for various business uses.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 2845 W Prince Street Conway, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $399,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location on a high‑traffic main street offering excellent exposure and signage opportunities; Versatile commercial building with 8 separate rooms suitable for various business types; New HVAC installed in July 2025