2516 N VIEW Court, Green Bay, WI 54303
MULTI_FAMILY - GREEN BAY, WI
- Added:
- May 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 7
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 8:06 am
Property Features for 2516 N VIEW Court
- Parking
- 2
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- VH-917-N-3
- Size
- 2,484 SF
- Lot size
- 0.29 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3608
- Year built
- 1975
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Listing agent Jaime M. Lunn License #94-87853 (920) 370-0162
Listing office Resource One Realty, LLC 1740 E Matthew Dr., De Pere, WI (920) 983-5450
Listing date May 12, 2026
HighLights
- Excellent ROI and strong rental history with $3345 cumulative rents.
- Newly remodeled duplex, particularly 2516 with extensive updates.
- New furnaces and A/C units (both 2025).
- Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths.
- Each unit has a 1‑stall attached garage and extra slab parking.
- Tenants pay all utilities and handle snow & lawn care.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $32.8k | $13.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.8k | −$0.73 |
| EGI | $31.0k | $12.47 |
| − OpEx | −$9.3k | −$3.74 |
| NOI | $21.7k | $8.73 |
- Longitude
- -88.0839416
- Latitude
- 44.5436897